Representative Programme

2024 Representative Information

All players must be registered at Netball North Harbour to be eligible for trials.

U14*- Born 2010, 2011 - Players must be at secondary school (Yr 9+) to be eligible for selection.

U16 - Born 2008, 2009

U18 - Born 2006, 2007

*U14 Subject to numbers NH will select two teams in this age group, Team one will travel to Taranaki, Team Two will attend local tournaments only.  Please check the commitment required (below) before signing up to trial.  Players must be available for all tournaments and practises.

U18 NNH MEN'S TEAM

We are excited about establishing a NNH U18's men team to represent North Harbour at the U18's Nationals in Dunedin.

Trials will be held on Wednesday 22 May 2024

Registrations will be at 6.45 pm in the Burgess Room, Trials will start at 7.00 pm until 8.30 pm in the Arena.

Please click on this link to register https://www.sporty.co.nz/viewform/293953


U18 NNH  Team

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for the U18 Team.

Training will be on Wednesday 22 May 6.30-8.00 pm in the Arena.

U18 Team

Kyel Anderson

Lani Baledrokadroka

Ariana Hebden

Maia Maxwell

Casey McCormack

Anika Pihema

Maia Pirie

Georgia Savage

Ngaawai Simpkins

Lena Turnbull

Jaz Zanders


Training Partners 

Kaitlyn Alo

Lasita Maletino

Aliya Rawle

Kolotile Naufahu

*There will be one more team member add to the U18 team before Nationals from the training partners.

U14 NNH TEAMS 

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for the NNH U14 2024 Rep Teams.

Training is at 6:00 - 8:00 pm this Wednesday 8 May please meet upstairs in the function room for a NetballSmart session then training will be on Courts 14 & 15.


Team

U14 AAngelina Naufahu
U14 ACara Te Whiu
U14 AEvie Meyer
U14 ALauren Williams
U14 ALoise Tuitupou
U14 ALucia Sanna
U14 AMillie Russell
U14 ARiley Sina’au
U14 ASpencer Wright
U14 A

Zaria Ruby


U14 B is a Non-travelling Team -They play in local Tournaments only.

U14 BAmelia Heileson
U14 BAnnabelle Burton
U14 BAria Bishop
U14 BChloe Barrett
U14 BClaire Sadler
U14 BEllie Wiki
U14 BEmma Chambers
U14 BJunya Wang
U14 BLily Herrett
U14 BLucia Hoggard
U14 BReed Anderson
U14 B

Regan Leith

**Two players from the U14B team will be named during the season to travel to Taranaki with the U14A team.


U16 NNH TEAMS 

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for the NNH U16 2024 Rep Teams.

Training is at 6:30 -8:00pm this Wednesday 8 May. Training will be on Courts 16 & 17.

Team

U16 ATalia Chatfield
U16 AGrace Giles
U16 AJezariah Holmes
U16 AIndiya Mackenzie
U16 AKarmen-Elizabeth Maritz
U16 ARuby Mcdonald
U16 ABella Murphy
U16 AParis Robertson
U16 AAaliyah Sina'au
U16 AEva Stowers
U16 AMarina Stowers
U16 AJessica Washer




U16 BLuca Aporo
U16 BHollie Buckley
U16 BMichelle Catterall
U16 BTayla Faulkner
U16 BCharliee Hawkings
U16 BGrace Iuvale
U16 BMaisey Kearns
U16 BIsla Laursen
U16 BSadie McGavin
U16 BKyla McKenlay
U16 BEmily Meale
U16 BKiara Wilson





2024 Coaches 

Congratulations on the below coach appointments for 2024:

TeamCoachManager
U18Teresa Russell & Ripeka PirieKelly Cameron
U16/1Jane ProbertRebecca Shaw          
U16/2BJ KeepaNicki Browne
U14/1Maddy ProbertHeather Haenga
U14/2Ashleigh CowanNat Linstrom


2024 Trial Dates

You must be registered at NNH to trial, please make sure you are available to attend all trial and tournament dates before you register.  


U14 Teams   (A Team travels to Taranaki, B team attends local tournaments only)

Skills Trial: Sunday  28 April  10.30 am - 12.30 pm (Call backs will be selected from this Skill Trial)

1st Call Back - Trials: Wed 1 May 6.30 - 8.30 pm 

2nd Call Back - Trials:  Sun 5 May 9.30 - 11.30 am

Trainings: Wednesday Evenings -  8 May to 3 July


U16 Teams  (A & B Team)

Trials: Wed 1 May 6.30 - 8.30 pm 

Call Back Trials:  Sun 5 May 1.30 - 3.30 pm

Trainings: Wednesday Evenings -  8 May to 3 July


U18 Team

Trials: Wed 8 May 6.30 - 8.30 pm. (A squad will be announced and the final selection will take place after a few weeks)

Trainings: Wednesday Evenings -  15 May to 10 July


Local Tournaments


National Tournaments


Important Dates


Player Commitment

Selected athletes must pay fees in full prior to their first tournament, and are required to sign representative criteria forms. Athletes must ensure they are available on the playing dates and training dates as specified above.

Katrina Chatfield, Representative Programme Coordinator

For all Representative enquiries please contact Katrina Chatfield.
Email: reps@netballnorthharbour.co.nz