statusofplayOn.png

New Player Login

2018 Representative Programme

 

Tournament Results

Netball North Harbour - 17 June click here

Pukekohe - 27 May click here

 

IMG_1741.jpg   8_2_Puke_3.jpg  15_2_Puke_2.jpg

 

The following teams have been announced.  Congratulations to all the players selected.  Please see the team sheets to see what time your first practise will be:

Year 7 teams, please click here

Year 8 teams, please click here.

Year 9 Teams, please click here

U15 Teams, please click here

U17 Teams, please click here

U19 Squad, please click here

 

Player Commitment

Selected athletes must be eligible to represent Netball North Harbour (play at this Centre a member with either a Club or School), and are required to sign representative criteria forms.  Athletes must also ensure they are available for the dates specified below, and pay fees on times.

Team Trainings

Year 7/8 Friday afternoon/evening 4.00 tp 5.30 pm
Year 9 Wednesday evening 6.30 to 8.15 pm
U15/17/19 Wednesday evening 7pm - 9 pm

Local Tournaments

Pukekohe Netball Sunday, 27th May
Auckland Netball Centre Sunday, 10th June
Netball North Harbour Sunday, 17th June (confirmed and all NNH teams enter)
Netball Waitakere Sunday, 24th June
Papakura Netball Sunday, 1st July

National Tournaments

Year 7/8 Development Day Sunday, 10th June
Year 9 New Plymouth 7th - 10th July
U15 New Plymouth 7th - 10th July
U17 Palmerston North 15th - 19th July
U19 Mt Maunganui 8th - 12th July

Important Dates

Year 7/8 Uniform Allocation Friday, 18th May
Year 9, U15/17/19 Uniform Allocation Wednesday, 23rd May
All teams Photos Wednesday, 13th June
All teams Prize Giving Wednesday, 1st August

2018 Representative Fees

Selected players must pay fees in full prior to the first tournament or have an agreed payment plan in place to be eligible to participate.

Year 7/9                 $200.00

Year 9                    $450.00

Under 15                $450.00

Under 17/19           $450.00

 

2018 Netball North Harbour Representative Coaches
Netball North Harbour would like to congratulate the following coaches on their appointment for the 2018 Representative season. We wish them and their teams all the very best for the coming year.
U19 Coach Julie Kelman-Poto
Assistant Coach Finau Pulu
Manager TBC
U17/1 Coach Shaunagh Craig
Manager TBC
U17/2 Coach Yet to be appointed
U15/1 Coach Samantha Kooiman
Manager Mikayla Kooiman
U15/2 Coach Yet to be appointed
Year 9 Coach Isy Stevenson
Manager TBC
Year 8/1 Coach Teresa Smeed
Manager TBC
Year 8/2 Coach Lesley Woodhouse
Manager TBC
Year 7 Coach Katarina Simpkins
Coach Owena Zanders

 

Y_9.jpg

For any queries relating to the 2018 Representative Programme, please contact Jill Clapcott:

Email jill@netballnorthharbour.co.nz | Phone 09 481 0949